PDA

View Full Version : Anyone know how to take snapshots?


Sci_Guy
06-17-2002, 08:33 AM
Anyone know how to take snapshots in Jedi Outcast ? bind n +?????

Com Raven
06-18-2002, 09:44 PM
can't you just press "print" ??

stormtroop
07-07-2002, 09:39 PM
yeah on my pc if you press print it works

Sounds Risky
07-08-2002, 11:44 AM
bind n screenshot silent

That should do the trick.

stormtroop
07-09-2002, 03:56 PM
whats bind and how do you do bind:confused:

Sounds Risky
07-10-2002, 11:18 AM
Go the the console and type it in.

stormtroop
08-02-2002, 01:20 PM
i use a special program

virtualoctopus
08-03-2002, 07:30 AM
I use the correct forum! :D

Com Raven
08-03-2002, 09:19 AM
which one?

hypersnap ?

Ewok Hunter
08-03-2002, 06:20 PM
dont for get the / before the phrase in colsole !
yeah, a lot of threads somehow end up in other boards, maybe it's a conspiracy ;)

[RAA]-=Chi3f=-
08-05-2002, 05:21 AM
Originally posted by Sci_Guy
Anyone know how to take snapshots in Jedi Outcast ? bind n +?????

in the console,

bind x screenshot silent

Will take a pic w/ no "took screenshot #whatever"