PDA

View Full Version : How do I set waypoints for my scout?!-nt-


EB_7
06-20-2002, 08:09 AM
.

EB_7
06-20-2002, 08:21 AM
I meant, how do I QUEUE waypoints. Like, setting them so that the scout will travel around the map from point A, to B, then C, D etc. w/o having to be there each time.

e.g have the scout traverse the entire edge of the map and having to set it only beforehand.

If this isn't possible, WHY NOT?!

Thanks.

ForestEntII
06-21-2002, 10:12 AM
After you queue up waypoints all you have to do is tell your scout to go somewhere and after he gets there he will travel to the other waypoints.