PDA

View Full Version : my jk2rad not working


chameleon2004
06-21-2002, 07:04 AM
my jk2rad isn't loading the textures can any one help me?

RichDiesal
06-21-2002, 07:09 AM
Read my tutorial on "The Tools You Need" for how to correctly install the program.

chameleon2004
06-21-2002, 07:41 AM
i know how to set up jk2rad its just like all the other q3 based radiants bu its not coming up with the textures even after configuring to exactly how its said on your site

sights0d
06-21-2002, 07:47 AM
One idea: Check to make sure that there is nothing typed in under the check box in the texture window, including a space.

chameleon2004
06-21-2002, 07:59 AM
the texture are there but they're check boxes of green and black
:confused:

RichDiesal
06-21-2002, 08:25 AM
So when you load up, say, the kejim textureset, you see all the texture names but not the textures themselves?

What if you try to texture a wall anyway?

chameleon2004
06-21-2002, 12:40 PM
it textures it in black and green checkered pattern

RichDiesal
06-21-2002, 01:39 PM
Didn't...answer...my first question though. :)

If you load say, the Bespin texture set, you see all the texture names? Basic, Basic2, Basic6, botton, ceiling01, etc? And they're all just checkerboard?