PDA

View Full Version : XCom!!1!1! HAALP!


winner_rex
06-21-2002, 07:05 AM
For the life of me I can't get smart_trains to work! I lay down tracks and press enter but nothing happens! Why is this?
Please help me!

RichDiesal
06-21-2002, 07:07 AM
Because smart_trains don't work? Use a func_train instead. Tutorial on them will be on my site within a couple of minutes.

Xcom
06-21-2002, 07:12 AM
Yeah, sorry man, I never used smart_trains so I woudn't know (I tried to mess with this entity once but it did nothing so I left it be). Indeed, use normal func_trains.

winner_rex
06-21-2002, 07:18 AM
ok