PDA

View Full Version : Demos in SP


Arjay
06-21-2002, 09:15 PM
Does anyone know how to make demos in SP?

:deathii:
:atat:

[RAA]-=Chi3f=-
06-22-2002, 04:21 AM
As far as I know you can bind record and stoprecord to keys

Try this:
bind , record
bind . stoprecord

You should see the demo start at the top of the screen :D

Faye Ying
06-22-2002, 07:25 AM
hrm....... but how do replay the demos then?

:D

Wheezle
06-22-2002, 07:48 AM
that would be:
demo "xxxx"(demo name)

Arjay
06-22-2002, 10:49 AM
But you can't record demos that way in SP!!!

:deathii:
:atat:

[RAA]-=Chi3f=-
06-22-2002, 07:03 PM
Oi...

If playdemo X or play x doesn't work, go into Multiplayer and watch it there. :jawa