PDA

View Full Version : Screenshots...


Semuri
06-22-2002, 03:19 PM
How do I take in game screenshots?

Thanks.

Bio Warrior
06-22-2002, 03:22 PM
bind "key" +screenshot i think and for high quality ones bind "key" +screenshot_tga

Semuri
06-22-2002, 03:26 PM
In the console? What???

Bio Warrior
06-22-2002, 03:46 PM
type it in consol

Semuri
06-22-2002, 03:54 PM
In detail...I type in the key I wish to use than the command?