PDA

View Full Version : Framerate ?


Kilrogg
06-22-2002, 10:42 PM
hum, it sounds kinda stupid, but I don't know the command to show the framerate (FPS) Can someone tell me ?

TheMadDoofer
06-22-2002, 10:45 PM
Go into the console and type:

cg_drawfps

You're done!

:fett:

Kilrogg
06-22-2002, 10:50 PM
thx a lot pal :D