PDA

View Full Version : How to replace models in SP


zipped
06-22-2002, 11:36 PM
just a easy question:

How do I replace the stormtrooper model by the clonetrooper model (downloadet) for SP?:cool:

Kururin
06-23-2002, 06:16 AM
it's too long to explain but i could send you it cause i've already replaced the stormtrooper with the Clonetrooper Model. :fett:





____________

"What if he doesn't survive; he's worth alot to me"

StarViperPilot
06-23-2002, 12:10 PM
I've done this, but what I want to know is how to make the Clone Commander replace the stormtrooper commander. And how to replace the reborn so the model i use, say the Boba Fett one, can use different skins? (i'm not planning on using that model btw).

zipped
06-24-2002, 05:23 AM
ok, I could spotted it myself! you just make a new pk3 file and rename the final folder from "clonetrooper" to "stormtrooper" and thats it. I neither found out how to replace the stormtroopercommander.... but I replaced to imperial with the clonetroopercommander.