PDA

View Full Version : Radiant Probs


Kyle_KatarnJedi
06-25-2002, 07:36 AM
i was using rich's tutorial and i accidently changed the project settings. Now when i startup radiant, it does nothing.

Grets Sirob
06-25-2002, 08:56 AM
"Nothing" meaning...?

C'mon, we need more info than that(I mean that in a nice way, ok?).




:dangit jk2.net, make smilies for the ranks!: Grrarroooaaar!!!

Kyle_KatarnJedi
06-25-2002, 09:10 PM
Nothing...zip....nothing....blank white screen....zippo, it does noting.

Darth Knight
06-25-2002, 09:45 PM
i am not a master at radiant or anything but try to reinstall it

Kyle_KatarnJedi
06-25-2002, 10:52 PM
works now....Thanks!