PDA

View Full Version : Spawn Points in JK2 Radient


Derisor
06-26-2002, 10:17 AM
All of the tutorials say to right click o nthe wire frame. In JK2radient, that doesnt do it. How do I add a spawn point to enter the map. This should be in the radient faq thread. :)

Johnny B.
06-26-2002, 10:31 AM
Click in the grid window in Radiant, then a menu will show up. Go to the info category and choose info_player_start.

Derisor
06-26-2002, 10:36 AM
Uhh ... fraid not .. all it does is flicker.