View Full Version : Help!!!!!!

04-21-2000, 08:40 PM
I gotz a computer dat meetz all da requirements........Buh Da Game says I don't Have 64megs of RAM....It says I have 63..because My video Card takes up Dat megabyte of Space....So when Ever I start The Game The Screen Just turns Blank......SumonePleez Help


04-22-2000, 12:13 PM
Did You download the patch from lucasarts? That seems to solve a lot of problems.


04-22-2000, 12:44 PM
i don't want to sound like a $## %^&* but memory is real cheap you could get a 32 mb sdram pc 100 for under $50 also at lucasarts.com there is a patch for force commander. hope one works for you

May The Force Be With You