PDA

View Full Version : Is there any way...


Chaozzz
06-28-2002, 06:33 AM
IS there ANY way at all to minimize jedi knight or run it windowed. Its getttin really annoying when i need to look at sumthin on the internet and have to close out the game completely. Neways would just like to know.

teleguy
06-28-2002, 06:35 AM
alt+enter

CapNColostomy
06-28-2002, 06:44 AM
alt+enter? Thank the maker, I've been frustrated with not being able to minimize the game for months. It was one of my biggest gripes, not being able to tab/alt. I get alot of IM's, I wish I'd know about this while playing through single player. I might have beaten it in record time.

IMNORFIN
06-28-2002, 06:49 AM
Maybe you shouldn't have been on AIM or you shoulda blocked everyone if you were on AOL?

Marvelous*
06-28-2002, 10:05 AM
i think its much easier, if you go into options/video and de-select "full screen"
that way, it starts up in a windowed state aswell,
so you can chat while its loading :D

(for some reason it runs way smoother in a windowed state, anyone know why?)

hope i helped :cool: