PDA

View Full Version : Help Please!!! (Using Addons)


Yearwood
06-29-2002, 11:26 PM
Hello there, the name I go by is Yearwood as you can see.
I'm having some problems with JK2. I can't play models for Single Or Multi player (ie. Vader replacing Kyle, Maul replacing Kyle.) I've been able to play some models in Multiplayer. But with Sithlord-II's Vader, i just can't seem to get it to work. Can someone provide some assistance??

Thanks
Yearwood

Yoda_623
06-30-2002, 11:45 AM
To get them to work extract the .pk3 files from the files you download and put them in your JK2/gamedata/base folder. It should work then.

Yearwood
07-07-2002, 09:38 AM
Heh, I am actually, but when i load up a game or start one, there just invisible as i said. I dont know what to do to get them to work....thanks for your help anyway. :D