PDA

View Full Version : Spawning Cheat


The Game
06-19-2000, 12:44 AM
Hi, i noticed when you use the spawning cheat(user name: TheGalaxyIsYours and hit ctl. 0 you choose units to put on the level) that Millenium Falcon is a choice of things to spawn but i cant get it to work like all the others. Anyone know how to get it to work?

Darth Pie
06-22-2000, 11:16 PM
Hi I've been having that same problem, whenever I try to spawn the Millenium Falcon, it doesn't work.

------------------
" If you only knew the POWER of pie! "

brashin99451
07-19-2001, 05:21 AM
is it possible to use the a wing (an have it be something other than a building)?

brashin99451
07-19-2001, 05:30 AM
i also don't remeber the falcon in the game so it may have been cut from the final (or there was a secret mission).

Tie Guy
07-19-2001, 01:36 PM
You can't get those to work becasue they are not playable in the game. They are basically scenery. Like in the "Save the A-wings" Mission, you can't control the A-wings. That is why you can't use them when you spawn them. Same for the Falcon.

brashin99451
07-19-2001, 07:48 PM
what do you mean same for the falcon? the falcon doesn't even go on the screen.

Tie Guy
07-19-2001, 11:44 PM
I meant that the Flacon is not playable in the game, so you can't control it. If it's not in the game anywhere, they probably took it out sometime but didn't remove the ship model. Plus, are you positive that it isn't ANYWHERE in the game.

brashin99451
07-20-2001, 06:44 PM
there isn't a model.