PDA

View Full Version : hilt question


Pada-Wan
07-03-2002, 03:26 AM
if u install a hilt in ur base folder, how do u switch between hilts? cuz i have a yoda hilt, and no matter what i do, i cant switch to the default hilt...

SeraphimII
07-03-2002, 11:24 AM
delete the hilt file.

Pada-Wan
07-03-2002, 04:40 PM
thx