PDA

View Full Version : MP bots in custom levels


Monk Nugget
07-03-2002, 01:02 PM
Hey, i know this doesn't have anything to do with this post but, i have a question. How come in MP when I use a custom map the bots just jump around like idiots? Someone please help me. It is pissing me off!

t3rr0r
07-03-2002, 01:06 PM
the mappers obviously haven't put paths/trails for the bots.

Monk Nugget
07-04-2002, 11:25 AM
Is there any way to fix that? :confused:

RichDiesal
07-04-2002, 03:09 PM
You can make your own botroute if you really want to...
use http://jk2ed.jediknightii.net/botroute.htm