PDA

View Full Version : capture buildings


dscott
06-29-2000, 12:36 AM
How do I capture buildings?

paulbarnard
06-29-2000, 03:34 AM
select your troops, and right click on the building. then left click to view the battle. Remember, you have stun setting, so you can enable that, stun the holding troops and then kill them.

------------------
Paul Barnard
aka Bad Monkey
Knight Watch Shipping Corporation (http://members.xoom.com/paulbarnard/)
knight_watch_2000@yahoo.com

FCDude
07-01-2000, 06:42 PM
Wrong! Actually,you press shift,then you right click. Just plain right clicking will make them destroy the building you're trying to enter. Adnwe all know you don't want that.

------------------
"Fear leads to anger,anger leads to hate,hate leads to suffering.................. I sense much fear in you"-Yoda

paulbarnard
07-02-2000, 01:14 AM
oh well, so i forgot shift...blowing stuff up isn't bad either.

------------------
Paul Barnard
aka Bad Monkey
Knight Watch Shipping Corporation (http://members.xoom.com/paulbarnard/)
knight_watch_2000@yahoo.com

FCDude
07-13-2000, 12:18 AM
lol yup blowing stuff up ain't half-bad and nothing bad can come from it(besides not getting command points for blowing up the bunker,or blowing up something that you're not supposed to blow up).

------------------
"Fear leads to anger,anger leads to hate,hate leads to suffering.................. I sense much fear in you"-Yoda