PDA

View Full Version : Timescale ??


Drafus
07-04-2002, 06:42 AM
Is there a way to change the default timescale without binding any key

Nebelwerfer_
07-04-2002, 06:47 AM
yes

Drafus
07-04-2002, 07:11 AM
Can you tell me what it is.

Please

teleguy
07-04-2002, 09:14 PM
Use the command timescale x ( 1 is default )