PDA

View Full Version : Spawning StormTroopers and things.


Syckozis
07-06-2002, 04:21 PM
I saw inanimate characters in the hydroball map and in a few others. I found out how to add a storm trooper with the bind code. bind <key> g2animent. I was wondering what the other commands are for like rebels and all that stuff. What are they?

Anakin
07-06-2002, 04:30 PM
npc spawn stormtrooper
npc spawn reborn
npc spawn rebornacrobat
npc spawn rebornfencer
npc spawn jedi
npc spawn jedi2
npc spawn jedif
npc spawn rebal
npc spawn impirial


etc etc

Just use

bind XXX npc spawn stormtrooper

Hope that helps

Anakin

Syckozis
07-06-2002, 04:44 PM
sorry those weren't what i was looking for. those are for single player, i'm talking about multiplayer... thanks for ur time though

Anakin
07-06-2002, 05:00 PM
Ahh that was done with triggers in MP.

I know you can do it in MP via commands but I cant remember how :p


Anakin