PDA

View Full Version : "bot route data not found"


keo718
07-07-2002, 12:51 PM
This is my first time trying this. Im using a tutorial from jk2files.com.

After I finish editing the bot waypoints and I save, then restart the map, in the console I still see the error "bot route data not found". What can I do to fix this? Thanks.

Bell
07-08-2002, 09:08 AM
k this is an npc for single player rite?
or is it a bot for multi?

keo718
07-08-2002, 09:14 AM
This is for multiplayer actually. The first time I load the map the bot works fine, but when it restarts(after a kill limit is reached, or if I manually restart it) the bot just jumps around the whole time. When I look in the console, I see the message "bot route data not found".