View Full Version : Selecting Cylinders in GTKRadiant

The Analog Kid
07-08-2002, 12:14 AM
When I go to select Cylinders in GTK I won't select them and I don't know why.

Wes Marrakesh
07-08-2002, 12:43 AM
That's a reason why JK2Rad is better :p
Umm... In JK2R all you have to do to select anything is shift and click the object, is that how gtk does it?

07-09-2002, 12:30 AM
I don't have any problem selecting cylinders in GTK just **** click
but sometimes I have to click in the 3d window because the object I want to select iss behind other brushes in the grid views