PDA

View Full Version : Scysraper prob


Kyle_KatarnJedi
07-09-2002, 01:20 AM
I Am doing a bespin map...I have a prob look at the picture below???
http://us.f1.yahoofs.com/users/36a485f1/bc/__hr_shot0229.jpg?bcp1cK9AfuCJzRRG

http://us.f1.yahoofs.com/users/36a485f1/bc/__hr_shot0230.jpg?bcp1cK9AmoBEf4Cp

What Did I d Wrong and How can I fix it? YOu might have to cut and paste the url.

DukeSkywalker
07-09-2002, 01:47 AM
looks like a caulk prob, or not? Do you use Caulk in your map? Maybe you textured the wrong brushes with it... I don't know... :confused:

Kyle_KatarnJedi
07-09-2002, 04:17 AM
How Do I select 1 side of the brush, i'm having toruble

Smart_Saber
07-09-2002, 04:52 AM
If your using JK2Radiant, hit ctrl, shift, then click on the side you want to select.