PDA

View Full Version : Gmax and .pk3 files


TheDeathBringer
07-09-2002, 12:42 PM
:confused:Is there any way to import some ones model that you have downloaded to gmax like a patch or something but there is no pk3 importer. Anyone plz help me i have tryed a patch on milkshape then save that as a .gmax but cant get the milkshape patch to work... or any way to bring in the reborn model to modify it and make a new model?:confused:

Madjai
07-09-2002, 01:39 PM
you cant make player models with gmax, as it cant export to .xsi

TheDeathBringer
07-10-2002, 02:32 AM
Thats Bs i know you can.