PDA

View Full Version : Func_group Question?


KingJohn
07-11-2002, 03:32 AM
When I make a func_group when I deselect it it dissapears from the screen.

Is there a way to make a Func_group visible when it is not selected?

I have looked around but havn't found a place to change it at.

RichDiesal
07-11-2002, 03:35 AM
Check the View Menu, go to Show, and make sure "Show Func_Groups" is selected.

KingJohn
07-11-2002, 03:46 AM
Hey Rich thanks man but when I go to view/show all that is listed is

angles
names
blocks
coordinates
window outline
zbuffered outline
axes
workzone

any other ideas

RichDiesal
07-11-2002, 03:48 AM
Er...I have no idea. Not using GTKRadiant, are you? :p

KingJohn
07-11-2002, 03:56 AM
Oh yeah accually I am I forgot your a JkRadiant man
I have both installed though so I might pull it in jkr.

Thanks again