PDA

View Full Version : Rock model?


darth_micke
07-16-2002, 11:39 PM
IS there an rock model in the assets0.pk3 file or do I have to make my own rock?? How do I make a rock in that case???


Thx in advance

RichDiesal
07-17-2002, 12:27 AM
Make one! Clip tool! :p

darth_micke
07-17-2002, 12:55 AM
Oh gee, how could I live w/o an answear that long :P

Thx for the answear in the sticky thread though :D

I'll try it right away!

Takeoffyouhoser
07-17-2002, 07:22 AM
actually, there are a few rock models in The assets whatever folder. Lotsa nifty stuff in there!!