PDA

View Full Version : Lost Grid lines


Lonewulf
07-17-2002, 10:23 AM
Sounds silly...thought I was adjusting my grid size...and bang. They are gone:)

Also, Are the characters the size of the 'info player' that you put on the map...this would lead me to scale everything to 64 high as the players hieght.

Thanks

Ps did search the thread for thos question, but couldn't find anything.

Divine shadow
07-17-2002, 03:43 PM
You to return to the default settings. Press "p" and when ou restart the program all of the lines with be back.

Atolm
07-17-2002, 06:58 PM
Urm... actually it's "0", isn't it? Typo?