PDA

View Full Version : Jedi Moves v2.0


ARagerCool
07-17-2002, 01:55 PM
I can't get this mod to work on my computer. I keep double-clicking on the batch file that comes with the mod, but it doesn't seem to be doing anything. Plus it says I could activate the dual lightsaber even when cheats are not enabled. I still can't access the dual lightsaber. Can someone help me out?

MysticSpade
07-18-2002, 05:36 AM
It is s'posed to be under your gamedata folder not base if that's where u have it, it's not gonna work. Also it should not have a start.bat file. You should just play the game and it should work. That's how i had it and it worked fine. But i had to uninstall to use 2 sabers at once.

Altus_Thrawn
07-19-2002, 10:19 AM
when i open jedi knight mp, i have to go to settings, mods, click on the mod, and load it.