PDA

View Full Version : .glm from gmax?


Jecan
07-17-2002, 02:57 PM
Hi.......I am able to load a .glm into milkshape, modify it, then export it as an Autodesk 3DS. Now I can load it into gmax.

My question is .. can I export my model out of gmax as a .glm.....if so how?

I know you cant do it with milkshape but I thought I saw that it can be done with gmax...or is it just 3DSMax?


ty
:confused:

Jecan
07-17-2002, 03:27 PM
I was able to export my model from gmax as a md3.

Then loaded it up in MD3 viewer and export it as a .glm.

Now to turn it to a .pk3 and try it in game.

Harukaze
07-17-2002, 07:12 PM
Care to share a preview? I'm kinda curious what you're working on.