PDA

View Full Version : Sabers in G-Max


zeek2304
07-19-2002, 08:26 AM
Does anyone know how to import an .md3 model into G-Max? I downloaded the files that let you export a model in .md3 format, but that is it.

Bell
07-19-2002, 03:49 PM
i used to use gmax and if i recall you can already import md3, but need the plugin for exporting md3. Check file/import, it think its included in the file types in the open dialog.

zeek2304
07-20-2002, 08:34 AM
Well everytime I try to import the file it gives me a error message.