PDA

View Full Version : What is wrong with my screenshot command?


MustangMatt302
07-20-2002, 01:11 AM
When I first got JK2, I bound "screenshot" to F12 in Multiplayer and it took a "correct, non-distorted" pic. Now when I take a screenshot, I exit the game and look in my screenshot directory and the pic is all distorted and smushed. What is going on? How can I correct this? IT IS DRIVING ME INZANE!!!

j0shy
07-20-2002, 01:41 AM
how many pictures have u taken?
and do u exit the game or do u alt+tab out look?

MustangMatt302
07-20-2002, 09:32 AM
I can't alt tab out. I used to be able to do that with the original JK2. I have taken MANY screenshots. I have Win XP. I would really like to correct this problem ASAP. Thanks!

Subject452
07-20-2002, 06:35 PM
........................../bind s screenshot......................

Karshaddii
07-22-2002, 04:33 PM
I HAVE THE SAME FREAKING PROBLEM AND IT IS ALSO DRIVING ME INSANE

And there is nothing you can do about it--I think

I have tried re-installing the game FOUR times
re-installing Direct X
installing the lastest drivers for my video card.

Nothing works....and the really agravating part is that it didn't always do this.