PDA

View Full Version : Saber Hilt questions


Revan Bakr'
07-22-2002, 01:19 PM
I've downloaded about three different saber hilts. How do I get them to work? I've put them in my GameData\base folder. Do I need to have just one in there to make it work?

Bell
07-22-2002, 11:46 PM
well the one that falls last in alphabetical order will be the one your game uses so ya its best to have just the one you want to use in your base folder.

Revan Bakr'
07-23-2002, 10:38 AM
Thanx alot. It worked just great....... DDOOOOKKKKUUUU!!!

Revan Bakr'
07-25-2002, 09:46 PM
What saber hilt is it? It may be hard to distinguish from kyle's....

If not, make sure you have all the .pk3 files in the base folder. Other than that, I don't know what to tell ya!

Mandalorian iTi
07-26-2002, 12:31 AM
make sure u unzipped the file, and if the name for the saber is too long sometime it wont work

Araegon
07-26-2002, 11:09 AM
ok. thanks. and the saber was dooku's

Araegon
07-26-2002, 06:06 PM
i have just the one i want to use in my base folder, but i still see kyles

Bell
07-28-2002, 12:38 AM
is this saber pk3 you have a public one you downloaded or one you've made?

Araegon
07-28-2002, 10:16 AM
it's from the dooku/qui gon hilt pack that you can download from Jediknightii.net

Bell
07-28-2002, 03:47 PM
is this the only saber in your base folder? if not take the others out so that one is the only one you have in there