PDA

View Full Version : texuring cylinders error


Takeoffyouhoser
03-14-2002, 09:53 PM
What happened is that GTK radiant wouldn't do it, but JKradiant did. My pipe is now GONE due to my total resintall of all things radiant and Jedi on my HD...so I am starting over from scratch!!!

Takeoffyouhoser
07-25-2002, 12:11 AM
I can't seem to adjust the texture on any clylinder I make. Is this normal In GTK129?

Emon
07-25-2002, 12:19 AM
Try the patch texture window thing, SHIFT-S I believe.