View Full Version : texuring cylinders error

03-14-2002, 08:53 PM
What happened is that GTK radiant wouldn't do it, but JKradiant did. My pipe is now GONE due to my total resintall of all things radiant and Jedi on my HD...so I am starting over from scratch!!!

07-24-2002, 11:11 PM
I can't seem to adjust the texture on any clylinder I make. Is this normal In GTK129?

07-24-2002, 11:19 PM
Try the patch texture window thing, SHIFT-S I believe.