PDA

View Full Version : Help with JediMod....


Darth Knight
07-28-2002, 12:40 PM
When i create my own server(lan) with JediMod loaded is meeses up a lot. There is like whit squares evrywhere and stuff and i finally noticed it loads that Ninja mod thing to, i think that is why it is messing up. I do not have that ninja mod in my base folder so i don't know why it is being loaded.

I know some one can help me.

Dath Maximus
07-28-2002, 12:43 PM
id take the nija thing out

i just got done playing jedimod too!

Darth Knight
07-28-2002, 01:15 PM
but that is why werid thing i don't have the ninja mod in there that is why i can't understand it

Agen
07-28-2002, 01:31 PM
you should probably ask in the valley. would be better response and mroe help :)