PDA

View Full Version : Can't Get Yoda To Be Sized Properly.


Wakka Bongo
07-29-2002, 08:49 PM
I Have Jedimodv1 But Yoda Is Still As Big As The Other Characters!

Wakka Bongo
07-31-2002, 02:00 AM
Come On Guys! I Searched The Coding Forum But Found No Anwser! Please!!! I'll Go Away For Good If Ya Answer Me!

Zey
07-31-2002, 03:27 AM
You read the readme?

Emon
07-31-2002, 01:17 PM
You need version 1.1, duh, just read the readme.

Andy867
08-01-2002, 08:46 PM
You might want to check a couple things, although downloading v1.1 wouldn't hurt. First thing, in JediMod folder, in the autoexec.cfg, make sure that there are these lines


seta mod_debugcheats 1 (this will make most of Dest's changes work properly in v1.0 )

seta mod_scaleModels 1 ///this will allow the scales to be modeled according to the tck.cfg file located in the JediMod folder ...

but definitely check out v1.1 because of the selectable hilts:) :D


Andy867 (ON VACATION) :D
JK2Net File Master
www.jediknightii.net