PDA

View Full Version : screenshots!


Slave I
07-30-2002, 01:33 PM
when ever i try to make screenshots by pushing F12, the game pauses like it should. but i can never find them on my computer after i quit the game. Can some body please help?

talldudeX
08-01-2002, 10:47 PM
Try pressing "Print Screen". Then close the game and go into a paint program and press cntrl+v at the same time. Then you should just be able to save the screen shot.

Slave I
08-02-2002, 10:05 PM
That works but only to the last screenshot i take. do i have to exit and do that process each time i make one screenshot?