PDA

View Full Version : JediMod Problem Canīt Run It!!


ToN1C
07-30-2002, 03:01 PM
Help Me please! I tried both all versions of JediMod but I canīt get it to work! When I try to activate it in Menu - Mod, then the game restarts and the white screen that appears before the LucasArts Logo is shown. I wait 10 minutes... nothing happened. I can still use my mouse but I canīt get out of the game.

And when I try it with the .bat File, the same problem comes up.

What do I do wrong????

PLEASE HELP ME!!:( :confused: :( :(

razorace
07-31-2002, 05:39 AM
Are you full patched up to v1.04?

ToN1C
07-31-2002, 11:26 AM
No. Could this be a reason? I still have 1.02

Emon
07-31-2002, 01:06 PM
Then get 1.03 or 1.04.

razorace
07-31-2002, 01:59 PM
yep, that's your problem. Dest says you need 1.04 to run the Mod.