PDA

View Full Version : Bots


GayJediJay
07-31-2002, 04:36 PM
Can Bots be loaded into Single Player games?

I'm sure this sounds like a silly question.

razorace
08-01-2002, 07:51 PM
Yes, but they don't use the MP AI. Check here (www.gamefaqs.com) for the cheat codes to do this.

GayJediJay
08-01-2002, 10:05 PM
I went to the link but couldn't find the codes that would give the Bots AI. What directory is it in specifically?

Thanks!

razorace
08-01-2002, 10:23 PM
*sigh* It's http://www.gamewinners.com/DOSWIN/blstarwarsjedioutcast.htm.

Look for NPC spawning. That's what you want.