PDA

View Full Version : /g2animent & platoon... HOW TO DO IT?!


Ram-Wan Jinn
08-02-2002, 12:33 PM
Can somebody please tell me, how to add an /g2animent and a g2/platoon?

I tried it in MP, but it didnīt work... I tried this(I have this from Jedi Mod 1.1):

/cheatacces 0

/g2animent 0 (should be a stormtrooper?!?!)

but I see nothing!
:crybaby:
Plz help!

Muchos Gracias

Emon
08-02-2002, 01:40 PM
Try doing that when you're leaning over an edge like in the BGJ level, I've noticed many times if you're not they fall through the floor.

Ram-Wan Jinn
08-02-2002, 03:18 PM
hmm sounds funny, but ok Iīll try!

ThnX!

Ram-Wan Jinn
08-02-2002, 03:38 PM
Nope THAT didnīt work... D#MN!

Am I forgetting something? Do I need to add something else in the console?! :confused:

Durocha
08-02-2002, 05:52 PM
Try this:

/g2animent 3 2 4 models/players/stormtrooper/model.glm sound/chars/stormtrooper/misc 100 0

(Man, I can't believe you couldn't just figure that out! It's so simple! Heh heh.)

For a few to appear at the same time, switch g2animent with /g2platoon.

I hope that helps...