PDA

View Full Version : What about the Holocrons?


Darklighter 7
08-02-2002, 05:05 PM
In every scenario I make, I cannot set the global victory to Holocrons. I go to Custom and check Holocrons. Everything seems fine. Then I save and... Ta da! The check is gone.:confused: So I checked conquest in the same menu and saved. The check is still there. I add Exploration. It also stays. Then I click to bring Holocrons into the mix and still it is rejected. Meanwhile Exploration and Conquest are still checked, taunting me.

How can I save the Holocron setting??

Darklighter 7
08-04-2002, 03:07 PM
Anybody? I asked Yoda's Help Desk and they sent me here. This is a helpful forum but Yoda still didn't answer my question.

Darklighter 7
08-09-2002, 02:58 PM
Hello?

I need it for a Gungan\ Confederacy campaign with cameos of Republic and Naboo. I want the bonus mission, Colonization of Malloh, to require exploration, Holocrons, and conquest. Is there any way I can do this, even without being able to save Holocrons?

A simple link would suffice...