PDA

View Full Version : Can you record SP?


Spoontime
08-03-2002, 05:07 AM
Just wondereing if its possible to record your sp games?

K.O
08-03-2002, 05:30 AM
I could of sworn you could, but for some reason the record command doesn't work in SP. Maybe someone will tell us. :o

Spoontime
08-05-2002, 03:28 AM
Thanks anyways man maybe someone with the force knows :)

Project_Fusion
08-07-2002, 05:50 PM
Hi,
I think this should work, but I can't be bothered to record anything just yet (I will to put in the splash page of my jo clan :P) but here goes:

http://www.jediknightii.net/files/index.php?link=file&id=50

c ya,
Rich

K.O
08-09-2002, 09:08 PM
Oh yeah, I have that file. It only works for MP for me though..