PDA

View Full Version : I'm guessing this has been asked before, but what the heck?(JediMod++ v3 saber pack)


Grets Sirob
08-03-2002, 03:19 PM
I downloaded the jedimod++ v3 and the saber pack for it, and have decided to play nothing else :D
Now my question is, why don't some of the sabers work?
It gives me this error(you want that don't you? greedy little...) and I either get a no shader texture, or it's like kyles saber texture is plastered on the model, and sometimes it seem like the model itself isn't working.
I could get you this error, but only if you need it.
So, excuse me if this has been asked before, but I only just thought to ask here(stupid huh?)
Thanks for all your help(in advance), I'd try to fix it myself, but I can't seem to figure it out... :(

Inskipp
08-03-2002, 08:35 PM
For me, it was a problem with bots. When I kicked all the bots, the error went away. Since then I have been using bot_minplayers, and it hasn't seemed to re-occur.

Inskipp

TheWhiteRaider
08-04-2002, 12:53 AM
The Model file looks for a file in the saber folder. This is what I call a hard wire. The model fire tell where to look for the skin.