PDA

View Full Version : pk3 editor?


jiggowat
08-03-2002, 04:57 PM
you've probably answered this before but what do i use to edit the pk3 so i can get those saberhilts to work correctly and maybe i wont get the error message anymore. thanks.

Illiboy_4_Life
08-03-2002, 05:50 PM
lol I had the same problem its quite simple though all you need is winzip

KMan
08-03-2002, 06:02 PM
Yes, it has been answered and you chould have looked through the sticky thread I put up. Called "Before you ask a Question, Click here" You would have been able to find the answer there. You also could have searched through the forum first.