PDA

View Full Version : Problems With Scenario


Alexander 101
09-09-2002, 09:51 PM
Hello.

To anybody that read my post on my first campaign, I scrapped it. It was more a learning experience and I am now making a real campaign with that experience.

Anyhow, I have a problem with the editor, I think.
I made a space station scenario to fit in to my new campaign. It was turning out great. Then, after making some changes, I tried to test it. It started up the mission and about 3 seconds in it booted me out of the program. I am not sure about the changes I made during that particular session, but it was nothing drastic. Just a few touch-ups. I can really think of no reason why the thing started screwing up. All of the other missions and campaigns still work fine.

If you have any ideas, please post here or email me at: Earl_618@hotmail.com

If anybody has some time, send me a wire to email u the thing. I'm pretty sure its not my comp, but a second opinion never hurts.

Thanx ppl.
Earl

Exterminator234
09-12-2002, 09:07 AM
send it to me mgafron@attbi.com

TheMadDoofer
09-12-2002, 07:48 PM
It will do that if you have a certain kind of scenario instruction map that is not a compatible file type.

It might also be if you set the pop cap over 200 if you don't have Clone Campaigns, or over 250 if you do have CC.