PDA

View Full Version : how to replace heads of models


SoulTaker
09-17-2002, 06:41 PM
is it possible to replace the head of one model with another?? if so will someone tell me how, please......thanks!

Enjoi9187
09-17-2002, 06:54 PM
ask saik huit, he sure seems to know............

Eldritch
09-17-2002, 06:57 PM
D@mn Enjoi, you beat me to it. That's what I was gonna say.