PDA

View Full Version : .md3 HELP!!


Darth_Kitty
10-02-2002, 08:49 PM
Hi. I have a .md3 model. I did it in MAX4 which exports to md3 corretly (un like MS3D!). But even though I applied the textures correctly, in GTK is shows the tex's as red ( no image found). Can anyone give me a clue? Thanks.

Emon
10-02-2002, 08:51 PM
I don't have your answer at the moment, but MS3D exports to MD3 perfectly.

Darth_Kitty
10-02-2002, 08:57 PM
Never mind. I got it! LOL sorry

Darth_Kitty
10-02-2002, 09:03 PM
Never mind. I got it! LOL sorry