PDA

View Full Version : Resources in Editor


Wehutti
10-22-2002, 01:17 PM
Hi! I'm new here and I have a question...
How can I put resources on my map in the editor?

DarthMaulUK
10-22-2002, 01:36 PM
Depends on what map you are making.

If you are making a random map, the script will take care of this (download a map from our site and take a look)

Or, if you are making a normal map, check the GAIA section for ore deposits etc.

DMUK

Wehutti
10-22-2002, 04:04 PM
Thanks for the tip! Wow, these campaigns are hard... :D