PDA

View Full Version : Monkey Madness


vanadiel
10-24-2002, 06:32 AM
anybody knows my problem ? whenever i play Monkey Island in MOnkey Madness the sound is kinda choppy and ussually in the end of the track the music stopped. I don't know why ? i try to use the scummvm & qucik & Easy and it didn't work because all they need is monkey1.exe but in madness its monkey.exe anybody know how to change it ?

bgbennyboy
10-24-2002, 07:52 AM
Use scummvm mode in q+e to play it.

vanadiel
10-24-2002, 08:23 PM
i've ripped all the mp3 to my harddisk and still the program says that there's no mp3 track where should i put the mp3

bgbennyboy
10-24-2002, 08:32 PM
In the same folder as the resource files (.000 and .001)