PDA

View Full Version : I've forgotten how to bind


greedo626
11-15-2002, 03:04 PM
yesterday I went to play JO and all my configurations were set back to default:mad: . now I'm going through the painstaking processe of returing everything back to normal. but I've forgotten how to bind. now I can't taunt people. plz help me taunt:(

Skate Boy
11-15-2002, 03:06 PM
Bring up the command consle with [SHIFT] ~

Then type bind x taunt

That should do it.

[RAA]-=Chi3f=-
11-15-2002, 03:07 PM
lol, you didn't make an exec file either?


bing x "whatever"


whatever = taunt, taunt2, or victory





and then there's the jedimod...

greedo626
11-15-2002, 03:59 PM
thakns, guys.;)