PDA

View Full Version : How do I define a brush as a func_plat?


LordP
11-21-2002, 04:45 PM
Well I'm trying to make myself a nice little elevator but I'm having trouble defining the brush as as func_plat. I made the brush then I right clicked on the brush and went to the menu but there was no func/func_plat option to pick. I'm making a multiplayer map using JK2 Radiant. Thanks!

VIO
11-21-2002, 11:28 PM
i don't really remeber but i don't think there is a func_plat in MP. i really don't remember though also make sure your prog is set up with the right entities

LordP
11-22-2002, 04:43 PM
Lots of people make elevators, but I still cant figure it out! ARGH!