PDA

View Full Version : how to get ghoul2 models into map


Khaza
11-28-2002, 12:49 PM
Is it possible to include ghoul2 (*.glm) models into mp map ?
I already tried G2misc_model & misc_model but i didn't get them to work...

In SP i got this error msg:

"misc_G2model doesn't have a spawn function"

...but nothing in MP

El Sitherino
11-30-2002, 08:49 PM
make them md3's

Wudan
12-01-2002, 12:05 PM
LOL - now that's a suggestion.

really? it said it didn't have a spawn function? Now that's bad ... It's fixeable in code tho - are you sure you're using the latest JK2?